Skip to main content

Team

Bioeconomy

Digitalization

International Development

Nature-based Solutions and Green Infrastructure

Resource Conservation + Circular Economy

Water

Industry

Gerardo Anzaldúa
Senior Fellow

Resource Conservation + Circular Economy

Plastics

Bioeconomy

Ariel Araujo
Researcher

Resource Conservation + Circular Economy

Trade

Evaluation

Economics

Finance

Indicators

Digitalization

Health

Aaron Best
Coordinator Data Analysis
Senior Fellow

Environmental Law – Ecologic Legal

Land Use

Climate

Plastics

Arctic

Trade

Governance

Water

International Development

Digitalization

Governance

Adaptation

Benedict Bueb
Coordinator Sustainable Development Goals (SDGs)
Researcher

Cities

Biodiversity

Nature-based Solutions and Green Infrastructure

International Development

Adaptation

Land Use

Evaluation

Health

McKenna Davis
Senior Fellow

Resource Conservation + Circular Economy

Economics

Bioeconomy

Indicators

Digitalization

Laurens Duin
Researcher

Climate

International Development

Governance

Energy

Education

Matthias Duwe
Head, Climate

Climate

Energy

Governance

Nick Evans
Researcher
Transatlantic Coordinator

Biodiversity

Coastal + Marine

Nature-based Solutions and Green Infrastructure

Gregory Fuchs
Junior Researcher

Bioeconomy

Economics

Land Use

Agriculture

Biodiversity

Holger Gerdes
Coordinator Bioeconomy
Senior Fellow

Economics

Energy

Trade

Climate

Evaluation

Finance

Education

Industry

Benjamin Görlach
Head, Economics and Policy Assessment
Senior Fellow

Cities

International Development

Nature-based Solutions and Green Infrastructure

Climate

Cities

Plastics

International Development

Nature-based Solutions and Green Infrastructure

Climate

Evaluation

Indicators

Education

Governance

Doris Knoblauch
Coordinator Plastics
Coordinator Urban & Spatial Governance
Senior Fellow
R. Andreas Kraemer
Initiator and Convenor, Arctic Summer College
Founder and Director Emeritus, Ecologic Institute

Resource Conservation + Circular Economy

Cities

Education

Plastics

Susanne Langsdorf
Coordinator Resource Conservation & Circular Economy
Senior Fellow

International Development

Coastal + Marine

Nature-based Solutions and Green Infrastructure

Adaptation

Evaluation

Cities

Nature-based Solutions and Green Infrastructure

Climate

Education

Plastics

Resource Conservation + Circular Economy

Linda Mederake
Researcher

Climate

Governance

Environmental Law – Ecologic Legal

Trade

Dr. Nils Meyer-Ohlendorf
Head, International and European Governance
Senior Fellow

Biodiversity

Cities

International Development

Land Use

Nature-based Solutions and Green Infrastructure

Sandra Naumann
Coordinator Biodiversity and Nature-based Solutions
Senior Fellow

Environmental Law – Ecologic Legal

Arctic

Coastal + Marine

Climate

Education

Governance

Industry

Arne Riedel, LLM
Coordinator Ecologic Legal
Coordinator Arctic
Senior Fellow

Environmental Law – Ecologic Legal

Energy

Climate

Digitalization

Education

Plastics

Dr. Stephan Sina
Senior Fellow
Coordinating In-house Counsel

Water

Adaptation

Evaluation

Digitalization

Education

Plastics

Indicators

Governance

Dr. Ulf Stein
Coordinator Water Studies
Senior Fellow

Coastal + Marine

Culture + Ecology

Adaptation

Dr. Nico Stelljes
Coordinator Coastal and Marine Studies
Fellow

Climate

Plastics

Land Use

Environmental Law – Ecologic Legal

International Development

Governance

Dr. Heidi Stockhaus
Coordinator International Development
Senior Fellow

Water

Adaptation

Evaluation

Economics

Bioeconomy

Indicators

Health

Governance

Jenny Tröltzsch
Coordinator Adaptation
Senior Fellow

Cities

Food

Land Use

Soil

Agriculture

Education

Stephanie Wunder
Coordinator Food Systems
Coordinator Land Use Policy
Senior Fellow